sila tinggalkan blog anda, saya akan melawat kembali!!

Pages

Saturday, June 26, 2010

tak de ke sape2 nak dedicate lagu ni??


Ohh wooaah (3x)
You know you love me,I know you care
Just shout whenever, And I'll be there
You want my love, You want my heart
And we will never ever ever be apart

Are we an item? Girl quit playing
Were just friends, What are you saying
Said theres another, Look right in my eyes

My first love broke my heart for the first time,
And I was like
Baby, baby, baby ohhh
Like baby, baby, baby noo
Like baby, baby, baby ohh
I thought youd always be mine mine

Baby, baby, baby ohh
Like baby, baby, baby noo
Like baby, baby, baby ohh
I thought youd always be mine,mine (oh oh)

For you, I would have done whatever
And I just can't believe, we ain't together
And I wanna play it cool, But I'm losin' you
I'll buy you anything, I'll buy you any ring
And im in pieces, Baby fix me
And just shake me til' you wake me from this bad dream

Im going down, down, down, dooown
And I just cant believe my first love would be around.

And I'm like
Baby, baby, baby ohh
Like baby, baby, baby noo
Like baby, baby, baby ohh
I thought youd always be mine, mine
Baby, baby, baby ohh
Like baby, baby, baby noo
Like baby, baby, baby ohhh
I thought youd always be mine, mine

When I was 13, I had my first love,
There was nobody that compared to my baby,
And nobody came between us or could ever come above
She had me goin' crazy,
Oh I was starstruck,
She woke me up daily,
Don't need no Starbucks.
She made my heart pound,
And skip a beat when I see her in the street and,
At school on the playground,
But I really wanna see her on the weekend,
She know she got me gazin',
Cuz she was so amazin',
And now my heart is breakin',
But I just keep on sayin'...

Baby, baby, baby ohh
Like baby, baby, baby noo
Like baby, baby, baby ohh
I thought youd always be mine, mine

Baby, baby, baby ohh
Like baby, baby, baby noo
Like baby, baby, baby ohh
I thought youd always be mine, mine

(I'm gone)
Yeah, yeah, yeah (6x)
(Now Im all gone, now im all gone, now im all gone)
Gone, gone, gone,(gone)
I'm gone.

sources: hencik google
___________________________________________

hehehe... x de ke sape2 beminat nak dedicate lagu ini untuk haku?? kkkikikii...EN.MH?? i knoe he will say no no no no.....


4 comments:

Miss Q said...

kalo nengok ke video clip nye.. seperti budak form 1 yang gatal sibuk nak mengorat awek.. haihh.. jangan laa anak haku nanti buat perangai camgini!

anak_hamja said...

hahaha... ok pe... baru la jadi qaiser da superduper hot man... kikiki.. x de lah.... just joke..

♫::: m[e]n!t! s[e]nja :::♫ said...

ape2 jew la ko melalot nieh...

anak_hamja said...

senja: alaaaaaa.. bia la blog haku.. aku nak melalut mencarut ke hape ke... hihihi